Up ] Caleb Greenwood ] Cottage ] Dyer-Kelly ] Edison ] [ Greer ] Howe - 7th ] Howe - 8th ] Jonas Salk - 7th ] Jonas Salk - 8th ] Sierra Oaks ] St Ignatius ] St Philomenes ] Wyda Way ]

Class of 1973 - Greer Elementary School

This section contains Greer Elementary school pictures for the class of 73.

Click on thumbnail to see fullsize image.

Mrs Gehrig's Kindergarten AM Class 1960-61 (courtesy of Heather Kendall 73)
Row 1: Colleen Hagen, Harlan Lau, Sandy, Sidney Torres, Greg Esparza, x
Row 2: Phyllis Godfrey, Greg Collentine, Heather Kendall, x, Mrs Gehrig, x, x, James Bullington, Charlene De Vere
Row 3: x, Tessie Wallin, Barbara Patrick, Suzanne Hutchins, Cathy Steinkoenig, Jeff, Joyce, David Collins, Cindy Baker
Row 4: x, James Rivard, Kathleen Gannon, Lloyd, Cathy Mulligan, x, Vickie Liviakis, x, Tracy
Row 5: Eileen Malone
Mrs Gehrig's Kindergarten PM Class 1960-61 (courtesy of Ben Franklin 73)
Row 1: x,x,x,x,Marie Bain,x
Row 2: Todd Brownell, Terri Smith, x, x, Mrs Gehrig, x, x, Becky McComb, Susan Babich
Row 3: Ben Franklin, x, x, Debbie Brusby, Joseph Anticevich?, x, Ackbar?, x, x
Row 4: x, x, x, Greg Esparza?, x, x, x, Marlene Smith, Bob Wales
Row 5: x
Mrs. Elms' Grade 1 Class 1961-62 (courtesy of Ben Franklin 73)
Row 1: Tony Arfston?, x, x, x, Todd Brownell, Harlan Lau, Suzanne Hutchins, Susan Babich, x, Ben Franklin, x, x, x, Addie Bonnini
Row 2: x, Colleen Hagen, Debbie Brusby, Greg Esparza, x, Dave Collins, Cindy Baker, James Rivard, Charlene De Vere, x, x, Heather Kendall, Mrs Elms
Mrs Warner's Grade 2 Class 1962-63 (courtesy of Heather Kendall 73)
Row 1: Doug Hall, Steve Giguere, x, Harlan Lau, Terri Smith, x, Mrs Warner
Row 2: Ackbar, Lloyd, James Rivard, Pamela Allen, Charlene De Vere, x, Suzanne Hutchins
Row 3: Debbie, x, Todd Brownell, Kathleen Gannon, Vickie Liviakis, Barbara Patrick, Cindy Vice
Row 4: Sandy, x, Cathy Mulligan, Marlene Smith, x, x, x
Row 5: x, James Bullington, Debbie Brusby, Debbie Pierce
Row 6: Eddie Blount, Dru Faucett, Mr King, Heather Kendall
Mrs Warner's Grade 3 Class 1963-64 (courtesy of Ben Franklin 73)
Row 1: x, x, Eddie Blount, x, x
Row 2: Ben Franklin, x, Debbie Pierce, x, x, x
Row 3: Terri Smith, Vickie Liviakis, Mr King, Mrs Warner, Kathleen Gannon, x
Row 4: Harlan Lau, x, Charlene De Vere, Cynthia Vice, x, Kathleen Drewy, James Bullwinkle
Row 5: Steve Giguere, Linda Wasniak, Greg Collentine, Debbie Brusby, Doug Hall, Susan Babich, Tommy Shirley
Mrs Lundblad's Grade 3 Class 1963-64 (courtesy of Heather Kendall 73)
Row 1: Pat Buckner, Marie Bain, Danny, x, Marlene Smith, David Collins
Row 2: Bob Wales, x, x, Robin Waite, Cindy Baker, x
Row 3: Tessie Wallin, Colleen Hagen, Mr King, Mrs Lundblad, Suzanne Hutchins, x
Row 4: James Rivard, Eileen Malone, x, x, Greg Esparza, Heather Kendall, Steve Sheets, x, x
Row 5: Ackbar, Barbara Patrick, Todd Brownell, Julie Manyon, Mike, Addie Bonnini, x
Mr Carnes Grade 4 class 1964-65 (courtesy of Heather Kendall)
Row 1: Greg Collentine, Cindy Baker, James Rivard, Kathy Drewy, Mark Diseal
Row 2: Julie Manyon, JoAnne Adams, Dru Facett, Cathy Mulligan
Row 3: Greg Esparza, Kathy Shannon, Bob, Mr Carnes, Heather Kendall, Danny Jones, Inga Birdsong
Row 4: Marione Woods, Pat Buckner, Suzanne Hutchins, David Collins, Tessie Wallin, Steve Sheets, Lori
Row 5: Charlene De Vere, x, Colleen Hagen, Robin Waite, Barbara Patrick, James Bullington, Rebecca Shay
Mr McCoy's Grade 5 class 1965-66 (courtesy of Heather Kendall 73)
Row 1: Linda Sigstan, Bogdan Ambrozovicz, Suzanne Hutchins, Errol Egolf, Charlene De Vere, Harlan Lau, Tessie Wallin
Row 2: Sheralyn Starns, Bill, Kathy Dreury, Cindy Baker, James Rivard, Syndie Moore
Row 3: Tommy Schirle, Jeryl Chastain, Mr King, Mr McCoy, Inga Birdsong, Eddie Blount
Row 4: Robin Waite, Heather Kendall, Garth Allee, Steve Giguere, Greg Collentine, Victoria Hatfield, Greg Esparza
Row 5:Debbie Pierce,  David Collins, Barbara Patrick, Kathy Gannon, Stewart Cooper, Diana Rouge
Mr Thomas' Grade 6 class 1966-67 (courtesy of Heather Kendall 73)
Row 1: Robin Waite, Barbara Patrick, Greg Esparza, Connie Feltman, James Rivard, Becky Turner, Garth Allee
Row 2: Kathleen Gannon, Steve Sheets, Cindy Baker, Steve Giguere, Carol Bergen, x
Row 3: Kathy Drewy, Charlene De Vere, Mr King, Mr Thomas, Mike Francis, Jeryl Chastain
Row 4: x, Syndie Moore, x, Colleen Hagen, David Collins, Jennifer Chapman, Greg Collentine, Jennifer Saucedo, Suzanne Hutchins
Row 5: Jeanette Gulotta, Harlan Lau, Heather Kendall, Darralyn Fletcher, x, Tessie Wallin

Would you like to support the Encina alumni website?
1. Donate via the PayPal button at the bottom of the page
2. Click on one of the Google ads at the bottom of the page
(Google pays us a small commission for each click)
3. Enter amazon.com via the amazon.com logo at the bottom of the page before you make a purchase
(amazon pays us a small commission on your purchase at no cost to you)

Would you like to hear about class reunions, alumni events and all things Encina?
Subscribe to the Encina Update enewsletter and/or your class mailing list using the Comment form. Fill out your contact information, and indicate which mailing list you are interested in.

The Encina alumni contact information is never sold, rented, leased, traded, swapped, marketed, exchanged, bartered, distributed, or disclosed in any other way. We don't like to receive junk mail, and know you don't either.