Up ] Class of 1962 - Arcade ] [ Class of 1962 - Arden ] Class of 1962 - Cottage ] Class of 1962 - Dyer Kelly ] Class of 1962 - Pope ] Class of 1962 - Winterstein ]

Class of 1962 - Arden Elementary School

Click on thumbnail to see full size image.

 
kindergarten class 1949-50
 
grade 1 class 1950-51
 
grade 2 class 1951-52
 
grade 3 class 1952-53
 
grade 4 class 1953-54
 
grade 5 class 1954-55
 
grade 6 class 1955-56
arden 7 56-57.jpg (152660 bytes)
grade 7 class 1956-57 (courtesy of Rick Larson 62)
Top Row: left to right - Mrs.?, ____, ____, ____, Tracy Spence, ____, Bob Nofus, Ronald Hietbrink, Ronnie Hebdon
2nd Row from Top: left to right - Rodney Sievers, Jack Stephenson, Sally Long, Sue Hopkinson, ____, Susan Jonas, ____, ____, ____, ____, ____, Rick Larson, Bill Johnson  
3rd Row from Top:  left to right - JoNell Mattews, Callie Ann Segrest, ____, Norma Lewendon, Judy Kruger, Pat Rogers, ____, ____
Bottom Row:  left to right - Larry Crum, ____, ____, ____
 
Mr Bulter's grade 7 1956-57 (courtesy of Barbara Rea 62)
arden 7 glee 56-57.jpg (143161 bytes)
grade 7 glee 1956-57 (courtesy of Rick Larson 62)
arden cooper 8 57-58.jpg (107451 bytes)
Mr Cooper's grade 8 class 1957-58 (courtesy of Rick Larson 62)
Top Row:  left to right - Mr. Johnson, ____, Evalynne Peterson, Scott Schultz, Richard Hilton, Mr. Cooper
2nd Row from Top:  left to right - David Post, Norman Cooper, Lyle Ryan, Scott Morton, Joan Sullivan, ____, Jo Ann Ingle, Sal Chavez, ____, ____
3rd Row from Top:  left to right - Lonnie Davenport, ____, Charlene Jones, Sue Allen, ____, Rick Larson, David Albright, Sally Long
4th Row from Top - left to right - Lyle Jacobson, Greg Bogart, Barbara Law, Bonita Ballau, ____, Kay Lynn Norman
Bottom Row:  left to right - Pat Brown, ____, Pat Curtain, ____ 
arden kee 8 57-58.jpg (134247 bytes)
Mr. Kee's grade 8 class 1957-58 (courtesy of Barbara Rea 62)
Top row: left to right - Principal Mr. Johnson, Kirk Delcamp, Jeffery Emanuels, Arden School, Larry Marshall, Connie Baker, Mr. Kee.
2nd Row from Top: left to right - Norma Luendon, Janet Conley, Janet Hullin, me (Barbara Rea), Dick Dern, John Vincent, Kenneth Klamen, Heidi Studt, Gary Smaltz, Pete Schewert (spelling?)
Third Row from top: left to right - Jerry Allard, Terry Crowley, Ronnie Ruebesky (spelling?), Robert Whitmore, David Hartman, Bonnie Spence, Bill Johnson, Ronny Singler, Loudine McManus, Marilyn Platz.
Fourth Row from Top: left to right - Kathy McGuire, Nancy Barlow, David Durham, Alan Castle, Lonnie Heitbrink, Bill Greerson
Bottom Row: left to right - Callie Seagrest, Judy Krueger, Steve Nicolous, Joan ? (I cannot read the writing).  Anyone know her last name?

Would you like to support the Encina alumni website?
1. Donate via the PayPal button at the bottom of the page
2. Click on one of the Google ads at the bottom of the page
(Google pays us a small commission for each click)
3. Enter amazon.com via the amazon.com logo at the bottom of the page before you make a purchase
(amazon pays us a small commission on your purchase at no cost to you)

Would you like to hear about class reunions, alumni events and all things Encina?
Subscribe to the Encina Update enewsletter and/or your class mailing list using the Comment form. Fill out your contact information, and indicate which mailing list you are interested in.

The Encina alumni contact information is never sold, rented, leased, traded, swapped, marketed, exchanged, bartered, distributed, or disclosed in any other way. We don't like to receive junk mail, and know you don't either.